Jia Wood
The Pioneer
Jia Wood(甲)在八字中为YangWood——即“Pioneer”日主:ambition, growth, leadership。
Jia Wood 与 Yi Wood 一览对比
| Jia Wood | Yi Wood | |
|---|---|---|
| 五行 | Wood | Wood |
| 阴阳 | Yang | Yin |
| 原型 | The Pioneer | The Weaver |
| 核心特质 | ambition, growth, leadership | flexibility, connection, empathy |
核心特质
原型深度解读
Yang Wood energy is the tallest tree in the forest — ambitious, upward-reaching, and structurally sound under pressure. Jia Wood people grow relentlessly toward the light, building vertical strength that can weather any storm. They are the founders, the first movers, the ones who plant flags where others see only wilderness.
优势
Natural leadership, strategic vision, long-term thinking, ability to absorb setbacks and keep growing
阴影面
Rigidity, stubbornness, unable to bend before breaking
人生道路
Built for legacy. The Jia Wood person is not here for shortcuts — they are building something that outlasts them.
事业
Founders, executives, architects, lawyers, any role requiring vision over extended timelines
人际关系
Loyal, protective, and quietly demanding. They need a partner who understands that their ambition is not ego — it is identity.
发现你的日主
你的日主是十天干之一。免费获取你完整的八字命盘——输入你的出生信息,解码属于你的个人原型。
推算我的八字命盘常见问题
What does Jia Wood mean in BaZi?
Jia Wood is the first of the Ten Heavenly Stems and represents Yang Wood energy — the energy of a large, upright tree. It symbolizes ambition, direct growth, and the ability to withstand pressure while reaching toward light.
What are Jia Wood strengths?
Jia Wood people are natural leaders with exceptional long-term vision. They build rather than sprint, lead rather than follow, and their persistence outlasts most obstacles.
What is the Jia Wood Day Master personality?
The Jia Wood Day Master is principled, growth-oriented, and structurally sound. They have a strong moral compass and a deep drive to build legacy — whether in career, family, or community.
Who is compatible with Jia Wood?
Jia Wood is nourished by Water elements and supported by Earth. Fire elements help Jia Wood express and create. Metal elements provide challenge that ultimately sharpens their resolve.
What careers suit Jia Wood?
Founders, executives, architects, lawyers, urban planners — any role that requires building something durable over a long time horizon.